Analyst Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualFeb 191.361.391.321.37302-0.46
AnnualFeb 181.211.301.121.22701-0.05
AnnualFeb 171.051.071.021.06701-0.03
QuarterlyFeb 170.270.280.250.287102.05
QuarterlyMay 170.280.320.260.277100.61
QuarterlyAug 170.290.320.260.28701-0.35
QuarterlyNov 170.310.340.260.31701-0.51
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualFeb 161.151.15-0.17
QuarterlyFeb 160.320.320.04
QuarterlyMay 160.300.2143.54
QuarterlyAug 160.270.27-0.53
QuarterlyNov 160.210.26-17.92
AnnualFeb 150.960.933.60
AnnualFeb 140.770.78-1.79
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters