Analyst Estimates

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy3
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualFeb 201.711.711.711.71100N/A
AnnualFeb 191.371.411.331.386210.94
AnnualFeb 181.201.321.141.18743-1.34
QuarterlyMay 170.270.300.250.27722-2.89
QuarterlyAug 170.290.320.280.297312.14
QuarterlyNov 170.310.350.290.317311.90
QuarterlyFeb 180.330.360.300.33733-2.10
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualFeb 171.061.050.76
QuarterlyMay 160.300.2143.54
QuarterlyAug 160.270.27-0.53
QuarterlyNov 160.210.26-17.92
QuarterlyFeb 170.280.273.76
AnnualFeb 161.151.15-0.17
AnnualFeb 150.960.933.60
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters